NLL Draft Order - New York Riptide

2022-23 SEASON TICKET MEMBERSHIPS ARE NOW ON SALE CLICK HERE

×
WK
1
Sat, Dec 3
FINAL
San Diego
15
New York
14
WK
3
Sat, Dec 17
19:30:00
Halifax
New York
WK
6
Sat, Jan 7
19:30:00
Toronto
New York
WK
7
Sun, Jan 15
15:00:00
Rochester
New York
WK
8
Sat, Jan 21
19:00:00
New York
Albany
WK
9
Sat, Jan 28
19:30:00
Buffalo
New York
WK
10
Sat, Feb 4
19:00:00
New York
Toronto
WK
11
Sat, Feb 11
19:30:00
Albany
New York
WK
12
Sun, Feb 19
13:00:00
New York
Halifax
WK
13
Sat, Feb 25
19:00:00
New York
Rochester
WK
14
Sat, Mar 4
11:30:00
New York
Philadelphia
WK
15
Sat, Mar 11
19:30:00
Philadelphia
New York
WK
16
Sat, Mar 18
19:30:00
Albany
New York
WK
17
Sat, Mar 25
19:30:00
Georgia
New York
WK
18
Fri, Mar 31
20:00:00
New York
Georgia
WK
20
Sat, Apr 15
19:30:00
New York
Buffalo
WK
21
Sat, Apr 22
18:00:00
New York
Halifax
WK
22
Sat, Apr 29
22:00:00
New York
Vancouver
Powered By
MGM Logo
Scores / Schedule
Draft

NLL Draft Order

Hey Riptide Fans! The NLL draft is upon us and the complete draft order can be found below. Be sure to tune in to rounds 1 and 2 of the Entry Draft on Saturday, August 28 at 7pm ET on TSN.ca or on the NLL’s Facebook or YouTube pages, and head to the Riptide’s Twitter, Facebook and Instagram for updates throughout the night!

 

Round 1

  1. Panther City
  2. Georgia (from NY)
  3. Buffalo (from ROC)
  4. Vancouver
  5. San Diego
  6. Calgary
  7. Saskatchewan (from COL)
  8. Saskatchewan (from PHI)
  9. Georgia
  10. Philadelphia (from BUF)
  11. Panther City (from TOR via GA)
  12. Halifax
  13. Buffalo (from SSK)
  14. Buffalo (from ALB)
  15. Calgary (from PC)
  16. Albany (compensatory selection)

Round 2

  1. (17) Panther City
  2. (18) Halifax (from NY)
  3. (19) Rochester
  4. (20) Colorado (from VAN)
  5. (21) New York (from SD via CAL via GA)
  6. (22) Calgary
  7. (23) San Diego (from COL via NY)
  8. (24) Georgia (from PHI)
  9. (25) Georgia
  10. (26) Buffalo
  11. (27) Panther City (from TOR)
  12. (28) Halifax
  13. (29) Saskatchewan
  14. (30) Georgia (from ALB)
  15. (31) Panther City
  16. (32) Georgia (compensatory)

Round 3

  1. (33) Panther City
  2. (34) New York
  3. (35) Rochester
  4. (36) Vancouver
  5. (37) Georgia (from SD via ALB)
  6. (38) Calgary
  7. (39) Halifax (from COL)
  8. (40) Philadelphia
  9. (41) Georgia
  10. (42) Georgia (from BUF)
  11. (43) Saskatchewan (from TOR)
  12. (44) Colorado (from HFX)
  13. (45) Saskatchewan
  14. (46) Vancouver (from ALB)
  15. (47) San Diego (compensatory)
Round 4

  1. (48) Panther City
  2. (49) Philadelphia (from NY)
  3. (50) Rochester
  4. (51) Vancouver
  5. (52) San Diego
  6. (53) Calgary
  7. (54) Colorado
  8. (55) Philadelphia
  9. (56) Georgia
  10. (57) Buffalo
  11. (58) Toronto
  12. (59) Halifax
  13. (60) Saskatchewan
  14. (61) Albany
  15. (62) Buffalo (compensatory)

Round 5

  1. (63) Panther City
  2. (64) San Diego (from NY)
  3. (65) New York (from ROC)
  4. (66) Vancouver
  5. (67) San Diego
  6. (68) Calgary
  7. (69) Colorado
  8. (70) Philadelphia
  9. (71) Georgia
  10. (72) Buffalo
  11. (73) Toronto
  12. (74) Halifax
  13. (75) Saskatchewan
  14. (76) Albany

Round 6

  1. (77) Panther City
  2. (78) New York
  3. (79) New York (from ROC)
  4. (80) Vancouver
  5. (81) San Diego
  6. (82) Calgary
  7. (83) Colorado
  8. (84) Philadelphia
  9. (85) Georgia
  10. (86) Buffalo
  11. (87) Toronto
  12. (88) Halifax
  13. (89) Saskatchewan
  14. (90) Albany
New York Riptide
adnxs